Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 6719 71 St NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Mar 1,2024 MC - Already reported on app WO # 73581. - about 1 month ago #24-00153355
Photo_20240301_191737
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlight will be out one.night and.work the next etc.

Any other location details: Silver Springs Green and 71st St NW



address: 6719 71 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -13333.83763856074, 5664090.94812005

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11284957, -114.19042837

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 07:41pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Mar 1,2024 MC - Already reported on app WO # 73581.
Fri Mar 01, 2024 07:41pm Completed - Close SR
Fri Mar 01, 2024 07:40pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Fri Mar 01, 2024 07:20pm Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 07:20pm Submitted via Android Android