Debris on Backlane at 528 14 Av SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2024/03/06 - TT - Debris Removed at 01:20 pm. - about 1 month ago #24-00153709
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 02, 2024

In the back lane closest to 528 14 avenue sw

Public Safety Concern? Blocking Traffic

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Provide Details: Card board, bags, tarps. Homeless are setting up a camp

Specific Location Details: No



address: 528 14 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5100.241839436564, 5656002.612205742

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04027041138949, -114.0727256638112

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 06, 2024 01:56pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2024/03/06 - TT - Debris Removed at 01:20 pm.
Wed Mar 06, 2024 01:56pm Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sat Mar 02, 2024 10:01am Opened
Sat Mar 02, 2024 09:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone