Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 567 Bow Trl SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00153788
Submitted Sat Mar 02, 2024

Sign is upside down. Green light should be on the right.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: Pedestrian crosswalk on Bow Trail.

address: 163 STRATHRIDGE PL SW

coordinates x,y: -13401.01772305294, 5657357.462799729

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0523165, -114.1911382

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 04, 2024 10:58am Closed
Sat Mar 02, 2024 11:01am Opened
Sat Mar 02, 2024 11:00am Submitted via Web Web