On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 10928 Bearspaw Dam Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00184042
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 13, 2024

Dangerously deep potholes. It popped the undercarriage off my vehicle. I will be pursuing compensation.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Incredibly bad potholes

Specific location details: Entire road entering city facility

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 10928 BEARSPAW DAM RD NW

coordinates x,y: -17187.692224275506, 5663166.666953793

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10443811746733, -114.245423042619

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 17, 2024 03:06pm Closed
Wed Mar 13, 2024 06:18pm Opened
Wed Mar 13, 2024 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone