On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 105 Macewan Park Vw NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00190515
Photo_20240315_181944
Submitted Fri Mar 15, 2024

Sink hole 4 feet deep.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Sink hole. NOT a pot hole. Potentially dangerous.

Specific location details: Next to Island in front of 105

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 101 MACEWAN PARK VW NW

coordinates x,y: -8340.812694065866, 5666203.803519625

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13193766, -114.11916912

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 18, 2024 02:36pm Closed
Fri Mar 15, 2024 06:20pm Opened
Fri Mar 15, 2024 06:20pm Submitted via Android Android