On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 5647 53 St NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00191675
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 16, 2024

Pile of bricks sitting by over pass

Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)

Specific details of the issue: Seems dangerous to have a pile of bricks at over pass

Specific location details: 53st and crowchild Trail by earls side intersection

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 5647 53 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -11576.408798955097, 5663225.22992663

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10510529115918, -114.1653018528061

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 17, 2024 07:36am Closed
Sat Mar 16, 2024 03:22pm Opened
Sat Mar 16, 2024 03:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone