Backlane Maintenance at 3619 14 St NW
The whole back alley is being washed out. Two major pot holes that could seriously wreck a cars tires and suspension even going slow. And poor clean up after construction has left a huge mud pile and hole in the middle of the road.
Issue: Pothole
Specific details of the issue: Road being washed out.
Specific Location details: Back alley parallel to 14th street.
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 3619 14 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -6687.977880967054, 5660953.113710394
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08475762, -114.09545705
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 18, 2024 12:31pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 12:31pm | Completed |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 12:31pm | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 05:32am | Field Inspection Required |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 03:50pm | Opened |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 03:49pm | Submitted via Android |