On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 9652 19 St SW

OPENED 2 months ago #24-00192536
Photo_20240317_123436
Submitted Sun Mar 17, 2024

Protruding Edge on sidewalk! Tripped on it a few weeks back! Very near 9820 19 St SW close to a big tree by the sidewalk. Needs to be ground down or paved over!

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Protruding Edge on sidewalk! Tripped on it a few weeks back! Very near 9820 19 St SW close to a big tree by the sidewalk. Needs to be ground down or paved over

Specific location details: Very near 9820 19th ST SW

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 9647 19 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7472.63813949917, 5647845.885757096

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96691728, -114.10638638

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 17, 2024 12:44pm Opened
Sun Mar 17, 2024 12:43pm Submitted via Android Android