Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 4175 28 Av SW
No drain on street causing sidewalk flooding and dangerous ice build-up. We are the owners and have requested city assistance providing more water drainage on our street. We chip ice and remove snow but the streetwater repeatedly floods on to our property making ice thick and impossible to chip. Salt and sand applied to no avail. Requested help last year as well.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
address: 2736 41 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10286.153090464053, 5654753.760685067
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02897418, -114.14663728
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 27, 2024 07:38am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 07:38am | Completed - Close SR |
Sun Mar 24, 2024 08:45am | Opened |
Sun Mar 24, 2024 08:44am | Submitted via Android |