Snow On City Road at 3427 Bow Tr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00219933
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

Stairs still covered in 2" of ice, nothing done!

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Reported yesterday, witnessed woman fall down these! You closed the request without doing anything

Specific location details: 55 spruce place overpass stairs

address: 3427 BOW TR SW

coordinates x,y: -9677.27841824322, 5656206.536671985

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0420448, -114.1379961

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 03:13pm Closed
Wed Mar 27, 2024 02:59pm Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 02:58pm Submitted via Android Android