Snow On City Road at 176 Malibou Rd SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00243891
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 05, 2024

Snow removal tractor dug up grass on Mayfair Playground/Park. Called in as well, forgot reference #243848

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Snow removal tractor dug up grass on Mayfair Playground/Park. Called in as well, forgot reference #243848

Specific location details: Sidewalk on Medford Place by equipment shed



address: 176 MALIBOU RD SW

coordinates x,y: -6290.265583352393, 5651032.112076331

coordinates lat,lng: 50.995575, -114.0896083333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:53am Closed
Fri Apr 05, 2024 06:30pm Opened
Fri Apr 05, 2024 06:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone