Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 444 Royal Oak Ci NW
Drain on playground behind our house is plugged (section with swing set). Playground is full of water. Not suspecting it's frozen at it fills with rainwater in the summer too.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
address: 444 ROYAL OAK CI NW
coordinates x,y: -16003.95518955458, 5668034.971508145
coordinates lat,lng: 51.14823616666666, -114.2287366666667
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 12, 2024 10:48am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Apr 12 2024 BD - referred to Parks - Irrigation Maintenance - WAM. |
Fri Apr 12, 2024 10:48am | Completed - Close SR |
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:52pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |