Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 96 Roselawn Cr NW

CLOSED Completed. WAM SR# 1643977. - about 1 month ago #24-00249837
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

If debris was regularly removed from this structure water in the creek in the east part of Confederation park would flow more freely and not flood the surrounding walkways and playground.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. If debris was regularly removed from this structure water in the creek in the east part of Confederation park would flow more freely and not flood the surrounding walkways and playground.



address: 96 ROSELAWN CR NW

coordinates x,y: -6398.436496073911, 5659806.851059587

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07445640079541, -114.0913041673085

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu May 23, 2024 09:00am Closed with status: Completed. WAM SR# 1643977.
Mon Apr 08, 2024 04:12pm Completed
Mon Apr 08, 2024 04:06pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 04:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone