Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 60 Sherwood Sq NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644463. - 25 days ago #24-00265598
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

There's no pathway only sidewalks along Shaganappi trail north or south bound so on your bike you're riding illegally. Can the city make one side of the street a multi use pathway so bikes and other users aren't riding illegally here. There is no way to get to Sage hill Walmart along Shaganappi trail. Both sides are only sidewalk.

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Sat Apr 13, 2024



address: 60 SHERWOOD SQ NW

coordinates x,y: -10251.342625626214, 5669847.849738219

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16466497379809, -114.1465693961079

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 03:28pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644463.
Sat Apr 13, 2024 10:46am Complete
Sat Apr 13, 2024 10:38am Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone