Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 691 Canyon Meadows Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644517. - 29 days ago #24-00266638
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

HAZARD! Collapsed cover over utility pit. 3'x5' hole beside pathway. Also exposed wires from conduit.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Sat Apr 13, 2024



address: 691 CANYON MEADOWS DR SE

coordinates x,y: -3229.9840344102504, 5643638.954495198

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92913686864966, -114.045947339755

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 07:37am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644517.
Wed Apr 17, 2024 12:28pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644517.
Tue Apr 16, 2024 11:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644517.
Sat Apr 13, 2024 07:00pm Complete
Sat Apr 13, 2024 06:54pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 06:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone