Debris on Backlane at 12 Whitman Cr NE

CLOSED Refer to Other City Department - Close SR. April 17th 2024 JH - Bylaw issue. - 30 days ago #24-00278891
Photo_20240417_171225
Submitted Wed Apr 17, 2024

Public Safety Concern? Blocking Traffic

Type of Debris: Construction Materials

Provide Details: Construction bin blocking my truck and the driving lane of the alley



address: 12 WHITMAN CR NE

coordinates x,y: 1469.2980140475781, 5660806.80158849

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08347941, -113.97902939

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 02:43pm Closed with status: Refer to Other City Department - Close SR. April 17th 2024 JH - Bylaw issue.
Thu Apr 18, 2024 02:43pm Refer to Other City Department - Close SR
Wed Apr 17, 2024 05:14pm Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2024 05:13pm Submitted via Android Android