Debris on Backlane at 2901 17 Av SW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR. April 17th 2024 JH - Debris removed. - 29 days ago #24-00280049
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Garbage truck set bin after pick up on mattress

Public Safety Concern? None of the above

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Provide Details: Bin just picked up, driver moved mattress that was leaning. Now bin on mattress

Specific Location Details: Back alley



address: 2901 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9019.323131818748, 5655689.746283214

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03740970115393, -114.1286009507448

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 02:02pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR. April 17th 2024 JH - Debris removed.
Fri Apr 19, 2024 02:02pm Removed Debris - Close SR
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:33am Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone