Debris on Backlane at 2739 16 Av SW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR. RO. Debris collected. - 24 days ago #24-00283516
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 19, 2024

Back alley is filthy! Dumpster is overflowing, the dumpster has been moved so we can't get out of our garage. We are trying to list our house to sell today and the back alley is a nightmare! This is a common problem here, can we please get someone to make the condo building clean this up immediately

Public Safety Concern? Blocking Traffic

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Provide Details: Condo building garbage disposal behind our house is all over the alley and overflowing dumpster.

Specific Location Details: Back alley behind our house location



address: 2739 16 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8834.242740591308, 5655812.881566145

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03851952705531, -114.1259650121424

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 24, 2024 03:31pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR. RO. Debris collected.
Wed Apr 24, 2024 03:31pm Removed Debris - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 09:22am Opened
Fri Apr 19, 2024 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone