Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 103 Millrise Dr SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 26 days ago #24-00284510
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 19, 2024

Catch basin and sidewalk are damaged. Previously reported and it was patched up but now it's worse. Worried it will collapse or someone will get hurt as it's a sidewalk that is heavily used as it's on main road. It needs be completely replaced and not patched up again

Issue: Damaged



address: 103 MILLRISE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5535.40799447153, 5642244.829790145

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91658629999999, -114.0787214

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 09:55am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 22, 2024 09:54am Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2024 12:46pm Opened
Fri Apr 19, 2024 12:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone