Backlane Maintenance at 2711 41 St SW
Developer dug up the alley to hook up a new gas line. Has not completed making it as it was. There's a very high spot which will lead to back up and flooding into my yard.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Improper grading after construction
Specific Location details: In the back alley behind this address across from new construction
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2711 41 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10296.382340590335, 5654865.396725254
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0299775744704, -114.1467862754415
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 22, 2024 03:52pm | Completed |
Mon Apr 22, 2024 03:52pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Apr 22, 2024 03:52pm | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:33am | Field Inspection Required |
Fri Apr 19, 2024 04:50pm | Opened |
Fri Apr 19, 2024 04:49pm | Submitted via iPhone |