Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 17 Inverness Gr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1645146. - 26 days ago #24-00286502
Photo_20240420_113213
Submitted Sat Apr 20, 2024

Most of the tree is dead branches. Tree will not survive without help.

Issue: Pest or Disease

Location Details (Landmarks): Tree on Boulevard in front of 13 Inverness Green SE

Specific details of your request: Tree needs to be pruned if all dead branches- which is most of the tree.



address: 17 INVERNESS GR SE

coordinates x,y: 2228.397321128809, 5642047.80542527

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9148373, -113.9683102

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 07:24am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1645146.
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:42am Complete
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:36am Opened
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:34am Submitted via Android Android