Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 17 Inverness Gr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1645147. - 26 days ago #24-00286507
Photo_20240420_113539
Submitted Sat Apr 20, 2024

Both trees have more dead branches than live ones.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Both trees on the boulevard in front of 25, 21, and 17 Inverness Green SE

Specific details of your request: These trees have more dead branches than living. Starting to wonder if they will even survive.



address: 17 INVERNESS GR SE

coordinates x,y: 2224.576168466562, 5642037.992811822

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9147491, -113.9683646

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 07:22am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1645147.
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:46am Complete
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:38am Opened
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:37am Submitted via Android Android