Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1316 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED 28 days ago #24-00286529
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 20, 2024

Traffic signal bent downward

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Northbound traffic signal on bridge bent downward. Obscuring signal slightly

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat Apr 20, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 11:51am



address: 1316 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2240.9567382962323, 5656885.812589701

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04822840499303, -114.0319598539874

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 20, 2024 02:17pm Closed
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:54am Opened
Sat Apr 20, 2024 11:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone