Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 1135 14 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1645298. - 3 months ago #24-00289674
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 22, 2024

The ticket I submitted for the holes in this picture has been closed - but the holes are larger than ever. There are holes larger than those in the photo and they have become a tripping hazard. The photo shows the missing soil exposing the base of the bench. Please fill.

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Re-submitting as my last request was closed while the issue still remains.



address: 1135 14 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6179.1682602922365, 5655979.6160705285

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04005309666852, -114.0881099440377

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 12:00pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1645298.
Mon Apr 22, 2024 11:03am Complete
Mon Apr 22, 2024 10:56am Opened
Mon Apr 22, 2024 10:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone