Coyote Sightings and Concerns at 135 Fawn Cr SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00326265
Report
Submitted Fri May 03, 2024

Coyote walked through the green space at Foster Road and Fawn Crescent and then lingered in the side yard of 135 Fawn Crescent

Type of behaviour: Normal

Specific location details of the Coyote: 135 Fawn Cres

Date of occurrence: Fri May 03, 2024

Time of occurrence: 02:50pm



address: 135 FAWN CR SE

coordinates x,y: -4163.671913334668, 5650433.788641792

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99021549406217, -114.0593069892113

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri May 03, 2024 02:51pm Closed
Fri May 03, 2024 02:51pm Opened
Fri May 03, 2024 02:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone