Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 111 Walden Gd SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #24-00334298
Report
Submitted Mon May 06, 2024

Flooded storm drain. Every time it rains hard.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)



address: 111 WALDEN GD SE

coordinates x,y: -2240.5005641989947, 5637641.021431643

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8752204265637, -114.0318348988247

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu May 09, 2024 08:22am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu May 09, 2024 08:22am Completed - Close SR
Mon May 06, 2024 09:48pm Opened
Mon May 06, 2024 09:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone