Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 5751 Richmond Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00348717
Report
Submitted Sat May 11, 2024

Traffic signal doesn't turn green.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Traffic signal going straight through North to south does not turn on. Waited several light cycles before people either went through the red light or turned right to go around

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat May 11, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 08:06pm



address: 5751 RICHMOND RD SW

coordinates x,y: -11973.937918463012, 5653450.652444208

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01722692609894, -114.1706548725387

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Sun May 12, 2024 11:44pm Closed
Sat May 11, 2024 08:08pm Opened
Sat May 11, 2024 08:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone