Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1515 Mcknight Bv NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #24-00360990
Report
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Sewer drain is blocked every year on McKnight Blvd east close to airport watch area. Drain is in the median, center of the road. Water is pooling and gets worse every time it rains. Area is very dirty with garbage and gravel.

Issue: Full of Debris



address: 1515 MCKNIGHT BV NE

coordinates x,y: -1545.2835624039567, 5661825.244078438

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09263466762734, -114.0220594710937

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 06, 2024 08:14am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Jun 06, 2024 08:14am Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 05, 2024 02:53pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 04, 2024 07:49am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 04, 2024 07:49am Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 03, 2024 08:08pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 22, 2024 02:26pm Completed - Close SR
Wed May 22, 2024 02:26pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 15, 2024 10:18pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 10:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone