Coyote Sightings and Concerns at 51 Cambridge Rd NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00382724
Report
Submitted Thu May 23, 2024

My dog just got nipped in the back leg by a coyote who came out of the side yard at 23 Cambridge Road NW. There must be a den there, she's protecting. Could we have some warning signs and an assessment? I was told the den was broken up last week.... that didn't work.

Type of behaviour: Protecting Young

Specific location details of the Coyote: 23 Cambridge RD NW. We were walking in sidewalk, coyote came out of the yard and nipped my dog's leg

Date of occurrence: Thu May 23, 2024

Time of occurrence: 08:40pm



address: 51 CAMBRIDGE RD NW

coordinates x,y: -6002.733289908599, 5660426.923273386

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08003492070231, -114.0856678763547

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri May 24, 2024 12:26pm Closed
Thu May 23, 2024 08:45pm Opened
Thu May 23, 2024 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone