Coyote Sightings and Concerns at 10 Chapman Ci SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00387830
Report
Submitted Sun May 26, 2024

Coyote sighting picked up on driveway camera off my neighbours the last two nights concerning as we have lots of small dogs please advise of what can be done. Coyote on driveway and close to residential is very concerning especially with children often present.

Type of behaviour: Normal

Date of occurrence: Sun May 26, 2024

Time of occurrence: 12:56am



address: 10 CHAPMAN CI SE

coordinates x,y: -2081.893763796949, 5638034.720507728

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87876037075394, -114.029583522348

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun May 26, 2024 06:48am Closed
Sun May 26, 2024 06:48am Opened
Sun May 26, 2024 06:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone