Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1358 Legacy Ci SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00445900
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 11, 2024

Speeding cars & construction trucks

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Many residents on Legacy Circle park in the front yard. It's becoming unsafe to get out of your car because the rate of speed that cars are passing is frightening and unsafe for residents of this community. It also makes it very dusty and dirty when they speed through the community. And lastly, it's very unsafe for kids walking to and from school and those kids playing outside of their homes.

Specific location details: Legacy Circle SE



address: 1358 LEGACY CI SE

coordinates x,y: -231.09602350644033, 5635893.950664111

coordinates lat,lng: 50.85951854197996, -114.0032825019631

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 12, 2024 07:11am Closed
Tue Jun 11, 2024 04:16pm Opened
Tue Jun 11, 2024 04:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone