Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 249 Seton Gv SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00445938
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 11, 2024

Add Stop Lights to this intersection. It is very dangerous as cars are flying and pedestrians are almost getting hit. I saw a Kindergarten student get clipped by a speeding car

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Add stop lights

Specific location details: Dangerous Intersection



address: 249 SETON GV SE

coordinates x,y: 3387.049539515535, 5636644.87028876

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8662594488825, -113.9518832038417

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 12, 2024 07:08am Closed
Tue Jun 11, 2024 04:22pm Opened
Tue Jun 11, 2024 04:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone