Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1015 New Brighton Dr SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00452424
Photo_20240613_082523
Submitted Thu Jun 13, 2024

The NBRA had their employees pile soil against the trunk of every tree on the median in Sept 2023.

Issue: Vandalism

Location Details (Landmarks): New Brighton drive, medians along the entire drive

Specific details of your request: All the trees have had mulch and soil piled against the trunk, effectively killing the city trees.



address: 1015 NEW BRIGHTON DR SE

coordinates x,y: 4442.108865602323, 5642852.07900999

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92205487, -113.93681947

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:29am Opened
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:27am Submitted via Android Android