Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 639 13 Av SW

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00452446 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 3 days ago #24-00452446
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 13, 2024

Two Schubert's do not meet bylaw clearance standards.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Near Lougheed House

Specific details of your request: Clearance over sidewalk, over road, and suckers at base of the two trees need to be pruned.



address: 639 13 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5373.4250967119715, 5656077.873345747

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0409445, -114.0766221666667

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 16, 2024 12:20pm Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00452446 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:45am Completed
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:33am Opened
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone